Used Nissan Nv350 Vehicles

Home > Used Vehicles > Nissan > Nv350

Find Your Car

Used Nissan NV350 for Sale

Popular as both a Light Commercial Vehicle and a People Carrier, a Used NV350 for Sale at Group 1 Nissan is generally quickly snapped up by eager fleet managers, taxi owners or small business owners who are looking for an affordable vehicle that is both reliable and economical to own. Although the NV350 is in its first generation, it does have some well-known predecessors, and the expertise gained first by Datsun, and then by Nissan, in the LCV and People Carrier manufacturing business has helped to ensure that the current first-generation Used NV350 is one of the best vehicles in its class.

Current Generation Nissan NV350
2012 – Current

First seen at the Tokyo Motor Show in 2011, The Nissan NV350 was designed and built to be a replacement for all previous Nissan LCV and People Carriers in the Nissan Caravan and Nissan Urvan ranges. It was subsequently made available for sale on the 15 June 2012. Available in both petrol and diesel option in South Africa, the NV350 has affirmed its place as one of the most reliable and affordable vehicles in the fleet vehicle and taxi markets. Additionally, all current NV350’s (both new and used) take advantage of Nissan’s fuel saving technology, which gives them class leading fuel consumption figures that will ensure that a NV350 will not cost the earth to run.

Please Note! The Nissan NV350 is available in both a Wide Body High Roof version, and a Narrow Body Version. This not only offers some serious carrying options, but also offers a vehicle that can fit into the tightest of urban spaces.

1st Generation Nissan NV350 at a Glance

Power Train

Engine

  • 2.5 L petrol
  • 2.0 L petrol

Transmission

  • 5-speed manual

Configurations

  • 3-door van
  • 4-door van

Assembled in

  • Kanda, Japan
  • Fukuoka, Japan
  • Kyushu, Japan

Also Known As

  • Nissan NV350 Urvan
  • Nissan Impendulo
  • Isuzu Como
  • Mitsubishi Fuso Canter

Predecessor

  • Datsun Urvan until 1983
  • Nissan Homy
  • Nissan Urvan

What Came Before the NV350?

Although the New and Used Nissan NV350 for Sale at Group 1 are the first generation of their kind, the NV350 is in fact based on more than half a century of experience designing and building some of the best LCV’s and people carriers in the world. In South Africa the Nissan E20, E21, E22, which were in production from 1973–1980, were a regular site on our roads and formed the basis of the then fledgling taxi industry in the country. Then from 1980 – 1986 Nissan sold the E23 in South Africa, which formed part of the national school bus fleets in both primary and high schools. The E23 was also a big hitter in the taxi industry, with many still being used to ferry people around to this day. The E23 was followed by the E24 (1986–2001) and finally the E25 (2001–2012), both of which were used regularly as LCV’s and People Carriers.

Used NV350, Which Year Model Is Best?

Choosing a Used Nissan NV350 Impendulo or Used Nissan NV350 LCV is an affordable way to own one of the best vehicles in their respective classes. The Price of a Used NV350 is of course based on its year model, as well as the condition of the vehicle, and this in may cases helps determine just how popular each year model is. Thankfully their rugged build and tough as nails reputation of the NV350 helps to ensure that you’ll always get a great Used NV350 Deal at Group 1 Nissan, but for your convenience and budget allowance we generally have all of the following Used NV350 Year Models for Sale:

  • Nissan NV350 2017 For Sale
  • Nissan NV350 2016 For Sale
  • Nissan NV350 2015 For Sale
  • Nissan NV350 2014 For Sale
  • Nissan NV350 2013 For Sale
  • Nissan NV350 2012 For Sale

If you would like to find out more about the spec breakdown of the current generation of NV350, then please visit our New Nissan NV350 Page. Alternatively you can download the NV350 brochure here.

Used Nissan NV350 For Sale in Cape Town, Western Cape

If you are looking for a reliable Second Hand NV350 at just the right price in Cape Town or the surrounding areas, then please contact one of the following Group 1 Nissan showrooms:

Group 1 Nissan in Kuils River
Tel: 021 900 5200

Group 1 Nissan in Stellenbosch
Tel: 021 887 6900

Used Nissan NV350 For Sale in Johannesburg, Gauteng

There is a massive demand for Used NV350 Impendulo at our The Glen branch, so please contact us in Johannesburg at:

Group 1 Nissan The Glen
Tel: 010 593 4393

Used Nissan NV350 For Sale in Port Elizabeth & Uitenhage

Both Used NV350 LCV’s and Used Nissan NV350 Impendulo are available in the Eastern Cape at our showrooms in:

Group 1 Used Cars in Port Elizabeth
Tel: 041 994 1800

Group 1 Nissan in Uitenhage
Tel: 041 994 1800

An Important Note! Although we currently do not have showrooms all over South Africa, we do have a national vehicle delivery service in place. This means that no matter if you are in the Northern Cape, KwaZulu-Natal, Mpumalanga, or any other part of South Africa, we can deliver a Used NV350 right to your doorstep.

Request a Used Nissan NV350 Test Drive

You’ve heard about just how good a Used Nissan NV350 for Sale at Group 1 can be, but why simply take our word for it. Drop in at any one of our Group 1 Nissan Showrooms in Cape Town, Johannesburg, Port Elizabeth and Uitenhage and come and test drive any one of the Used Nissan NV350 for Sale today. Contact us to find out more!

 

Subscribe to our Newsletter